Technical Program Committee

The technical program committee is helping the area chairs in the reviewing process.

Here is the list of its members (alphabetical order – I apologize for any typo in name or affiliation. Mail me if I am wrong).

  • Don Adjeroh, West Virginia University
  • Enrique Argones Rua, KU Leuven
  • Mauro Barni, University of Siena
  • Patrick Bas, CNRS CRIStAL
  • Mandy Bayoumi, Univ. of Louisiana at Lafayette
  • Tiziano Bianchi, Politecnico di Torino
  • Giulia Boato, University of Trento
  • Rainer Boheme, Univ of Insbruck
  • Terrance Boult, University of Colorado
  • Julien Bringer, Safran Identity and Security
  • Christoph Busch, Hochschule Darmstadt
  • Roberto Caldelli, CNIT, National Interuniversity Consortium for Telecommunications
  • Patrizio Campisi, Universita degli Studi Roma TRE
  • François Cayre, Univ. Grenoble Alpes, GIPSA-Lab
  • Hervé Chabanne, Morpho
  • Marc Chaumont, LIRMM, Univ. of Montpellier
  • Samson Cheung, University of Kentucky
  • Charles Clancy, Virginia Tech
  • Vincent Claveau, CNRS IRISA
  • Dino Coltuc, University of Bucarest
  • Pedro Comesana-Alfaro, University of Vigo
  • Mauro Conti, University of Padua
  • Sven Dietrich, City University of New York – John Jay College of Criminal Justice
  • Emir Dirik, Uludağ Universitesi
  • Jana Dittmann, Univ. Magdeburg
  • Gwenael Doerr, ContentArmor
  • Ann Dooms, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Zekeriya Erkin, TU Delft
  • Wei Fan, Dartmouth College
  • Farzad Farhadzadeh, Technical University of Eindhoven
  • Dinei Florencio, Microsoft Research
  • Patrick Flynn, University of Notre Dame
  • Caroline Fontaine, CNRS Lab-STICC
  • Jessica Fridrich, SUNY, Binghamton
  • Teddy Furon, Inria
  • Tim Güneysu, University of Bremen & DFKI
  • Feng Hao, Newcastle University
  • Y.-W. Peter Hong, National Tsing Hua University
  • Chios-Ting Hsu, National Tsing Hua University
  • Jiwu Huang, Shenzhen University
  • Tanya Ignatenko, Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Nikša Jakovljević, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
  • Pudong Jiang, Nanyang Technological University
  • Tier Jin, University of Central Florida
  • Ton Kalker, XPERI
  • Ramesh Karri, Polytechnic institute of NYU
  • Stefan Katzenbeisser, TU Darmstadt
  • Andrew Ker, University of Oxford
  • Florian Kerschbaum, University of Waterloo
  • Ewa Kijak, IRISA
  • Matthias Kirchner, State University of New York at Binghamton
  • Engin Kirda, Northeastern University
  • Hitoshi Kiya, Tokyo Metropolitan University
  • Kari Kostiainen, ETH Zurich
  • Alex Kot, Nanyang Technological University
  • C.-C. Jay Kuo, Univ. Santa Clara
  • Inald Lagendijk, Delft University of Technology
  • Bin Li, Shenzhen University
  • Mark Liao, Institute of Information Science, Academia Sinica
  • Emanuele Majorana, Universita degli Studi Roma TRE
  • Qutaibah Malluhi, Qatar University
  • Sébastien Marcel, IDIAP
  • John Mason, SWANSEA
  • Wojciech Mazurczyk, Tele, Poland
  • Nasir Memon, New York University
  • Pierre Moulin, ECE Illinois
  • Karthik Nandakumar, IBM Research, Singapore
  • Swarth Pankanti, IBM
  • Panos Papadimitratos, KTH
  • Andrew Paverd, Aalto University
  • Fernando Perez-Gonzalez, Universidad de Vigo
  • Tomas Pevny, Czech Technical University in Prague
  • Alessandro Piva, University of Florence
  • Bart Preneel, University of Leuven (KU Leuven)
  • Luis Perez-Freire, Gradiant
  • William Puech, Universite de Montpellier
  • Shantung Rane, PARC
  • Anderson Rocha, UNICAMP
  • Arun Ross, Michigan State University
  • Napa Sae-Bae, NYU Poly
  • Khaled Salah, Khalifa University of Science, Technology, and Research
  • Wade Sawaya, Telecom-Lille
  • Rafael Schaefer, Princeton University
  • Walter Scheirer, University of Notre Dame
  • Hüsrev Sencar, TOBB ETU
  • Yun Q. Shi, New Jersey Institute of Tech.
  • Boris Skoric, Technische Universiteit Eindhoven
  • Matthew Stamm, Drexel University
  • Benjamin Tams, Secunet Security Networks
  • Andrew Beng Jin Tech, Yonsei University
  • Wade Trappe, WINLAB, Rutgers University
  • Juan Ramón Troncoso Pastoriza, EPFL
  • Andreas Uhl, University of Salzburg
  • Avinash Varna, Intel
  • Giorgos Vasiliadis, FORTH-ICS
  • Luisa Verdoliva, University Federico II of Naples
  • Slava Voloshynovskiy, CUI University of Geneva
  • Kai Wang, CNRS GIPSA-Lab
  • Jane Wang, University of British Columbia
  • Ye Wang, Mitsubishi Electric Research Laboratories
  • James Wayman, San Jose State University
  • Wenjun Zeng, Univ. of Missouri
  • Vicky H. Zhao, University of Alberta
  • Yihai Zhu, University of Rhode Island

Comments are closed